« Never Gonna Give You Up | Main | "All Right. Embalming. First I Position The Body On Blocks..." »

April 01, 2008

Comments

Greg Lynch

Damn you Bean Baxter. I've been Rick Rolled. Grrrr

Ryan

Rick rolled like a punk.

Thanks Bean.

HeatherMichelle

Wow. I read yesterday's blog and still got rickrolled. And on April Fool's Day. You are a master.

Smivey

You dick.

Diane

Ha! I read the comments first! But now, to make you jealous, I'm off to jury duty!

Raul

You got me!

And just 5 minutes ago I had to remind myself that its April Fools Day

Michael Soto

Charming Bean, charming.

Frank Murphy

Best. Setup. Ever.

Well done, well done!

John E

Well played, Bean. Well played.

Jackie

Hahaahaha nice. My husband would be so proud of you. He is obsessed with Rickrolling and has often hoped and prayed to Rickroll a large group of people at once via a radio program or something to that effect. *wink wink nudge nudge*

Anyway, well played sir.

J.R.

Thank you India...and thank you Bean!!

Vic Rattler

I actually saw this coming, I've been expecting it on a number of websites. Clicked it anyway, just to see it. Very funny Bean. I wonder why it has to be that guy instead of any other horribe 80's video?

db

whew...good thing I am at work. But it sounds like you still got it. Well done

Mr. Mustachio

Your post seems very familiar for some reason. Oh! Maybe it's because I did the same thing today. I'm beginning to think like Bean. I'm setting up an appointment with a neurologist a.s.a.p.

mel

NO NO NO - i've been rickrolled!

you are a sick man, bean... a very sick man...

K

ROFLMFAO!!!!!!

Awesome...

cathy g

You are too funny Bean...

Chris


GawdDamnit! LOL

Kings Fan

Very nice! I expected it, but thought maybe, just maybe, there might have been more to the story I wasn't aware of.

BTW - did you ever notice that all the things Rick claims he'll never do all rhyme? How about never singing again, Rick? Can you do that for us?

Brian

And you wonder why people hate you so!

Geo

Dude that's just cold, really cold!

Dieri Castrejon

You're an asshole Bean for setting me up like that! And to think I forgot it was April Fools Day (as well as that I've seen these pictures.)

Frances

I cannot believe I didn't see that coming.

Ken

Punked and bitch slapped, by Howdy Doody no less...

LiLa

Curses to you Bean Baxter! Now I have that gawd awful song stuck in my head!

Kari

Damn You!!

 cathy

well done my friend! - I was willing to share with my hubby, but no need...
LMAO

angie

Oh you slay me Bean!!! You so rock my world!!

Cam

Bean, you're the best! That just fixed a very crappy day... Never gonna give you up...Everybody sing!

Shae

Am I the only one that likes getting Rickrolled? it's a fun little surprise, and c'mon people.. who doesn't love a little Rick Astley? Especially pop up video Rick?

karlee

f-er

maltese parakeet

well played, sir.

dennis

Dude, I survived getting rickrolled all week long. And BAM! I never saw it coming. I was expecting some enormous bare knockers.

The comments to this entry are closed.